Select Page

GWA Grade Level Teams 2017-2018

 

                                               Kindergarten Team

       Gish_Danielle  
               Miss Catlett                                 Miss Smart                           Ms. Woodcock                           Mrs. Gish                                   Mrs. Drake 

                                                 First Grade Team

      Alldredge_Jessica                              Oglesby_Kaitlyn      

          Mrs. Alldredge                          Mrs. Cooke                              Mrs. Gubler                                  Mrs. Lam                             Miss Oglesby                        

                                               Second Grade Team

      Draper_Jaycee                     McArthur_Deborah

                      Mrs. Bauer                              Mrs. Rogers                                Mrs. Guy                              Mrs. LeBaron                         Mrs. McArthur

                                                Third Grade Team


                                         

                    Ms. Marshall                          Mrs. McCoy                            Mr. LaDow                    Mrs. Larkin                              Mrs.  Schoney 

                                               Fourth Grade Team

      Bertelsen_Tracy                                 

                Ms. Bertelsen                 Mrs. Erickson                        
 Mr. Hatch                                Mr. Swartz                                  Mr. Wellhoff             

                                                   Fifth Grade Team

              Vanwagoner_Laurie   Winn_Brandon

                 Mrs. Abboud                                Mrs. Back                             Mr. Christensen               Mrs. Van Wagoner                        Mr. Winn

                                                Middle School Team


                                       
                 Ms. Blaha                                Mrs. Cordova                          Mrs. Crawford                                Mr. Drake                             Ms. Fawson
                     Language Arts                                               Science                                    Soc. Studies/Ambassadors                               Mathematics                                Lang. Arts/Soc. Studies

                                                      

                 Manzanares_Chance                  
                         Ms. Kerr                           Mr. Manzanares                           Mr. Schwager                         Mrs. Wright
                           Language Arts                       Social Studies/Ambassadors                                 Science                                              Mathematics
                                                                                                                                                                      Math Counts Advisor              

                                   Specialty Teams

                                  Art                                                                                                 Music

                                    Kreitzer_Sam                

       Ms. Aikens                         Mr. Pelletier                                                                     Mr. Kreitzer                           Mrs. Whiteside        

                   Physical Education      

Dower_Brian         Stover_Andrea

             Mr. Dower                              Mrs. Stover                          

                                    Special Ed Team

                            

         Ms. Hodges                     Mrs. Hemphill                             Mrs. Knapp                             Mrs. Morrison

  SPED Director        SPED Teacher            SPED Teacher           SPED Teacher

 

                   

      Mrs. Stevens                Miss McMicken                               
             Staff Developer                           Assessment Coordinator